Indian Police Service

postings

Posts held by Shri Rajeev Dasot, IPS

  • Addl. Director General of Police cum Director, Rajasthan Police Academy, Jaipur

    Jaipur/India July, 2016 till date
  • Addl. Director General Of Police, Armed Battalions, Rajasthan

    Jaipur/India Jan. 2014 to July, 2016
  • Addl. Director General Of Police, Vigilance, Mines Deptt., Rajasthan

    Jaipur/India Apr. 2012 to Jan. 2014
    • Inspector General of Police, Jaipur Range

      Jaipur/India Dec.2010 to Apr. 2012
    • Inspector General of Police, Kota Range

      Kota/India Oct. 2009 to Dec.2010
    • Inspector General of Police, (Rules) Jaipur

      Jaipur/India Feb. 2009 to Oct. 2009
    • Inspector General of Police, Jodhpur Range

      Jodhpur/India Feb. 2008 to Feb. 2009
    • Inspector General of Police, Udaipur Range

      Udaipur/India Oct. 2005 to 26 Feb. 2008
    • DIG, B.S.F. Jaisalmer-I,Rajasthan

      Jaisalmer/India Jul. 2004 to Sep. 2005
    • DIG, B.S.F. Jaisalmer,Rajasthan

      Jaisalmer/India Mar. 2002 to Jun. 2004
    • Supdt. of Police (Security),Rajasthan

      Rajasthan/India Dec. 2000 to Mar. 2002
    • Supdt. of Police, Bikaner

      Bikaner/India Mar. 1999 to Dec. 2000
    • Supdt. of Police, Kota CITY

      Kota/India May 1997 to Mar. 1999
    • Supdt. of Police (Intelligence),Jodhpur

      Jodhpur/India Feb. 1996 to May 1997
    • Supdt. of Police, Chittorgarh

      Chittorgarh/India Feb. 1994 to Feb. 1996
    • Supdt. of Police, Dungarpur

      Dungarpur/India Mar. 1993 to Feb. 1994
    • Supdt. of Police, Jaisalmer

      Jaisalmer/India Aug. 1991 to Mar. 1993
    • Asstt. Supdt. of Police, Kota City

      Kota/India Oct. 1989 to Aug. 1991
    • Asstt. Supdt. of Police (Under Training)

      Mussoorie, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kota Aug. 1987 to Oct. 1989